About Us -

Our Staff

Lisa Dadds

Head Teacher & Safeguarding Lead

Ian Phillips

Year 5 Teacher @Hewish, Deputy Head Teacher

Emma Hardy-Smith

Year 2 Teacher @West Wick, Deputy Head Teacher

Di Martin

Reception Teacher @ West Wick, Assistant Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead & SENCo / Inclusion Leader

Helen Burge

Business Leader

Tricia Brabham

Clerk to Governors

Ally Webb

Year 5 & Year 6 Teacher @Hewish

Sophie Coulton

Year 6 Teacher @Hewish

Lorraine Brawn

Year 4 Teacher @Hewish

Katie Hewitt

Year 4 Teacher @West Wick

Charlotte Bradley

Year 4 Teacher @West Wick

Emma Barker

Year 3 Teacher @Hewish

Annabel Semken

Year 3 Teacher @West Wick

Beth Manning

Year 3 Teacher @West Wick

Julie Cockram

Year 2 Teacher @Hewish

Rebecca Poole

Year 1 Teacher @Hewish

Michelle Dance

Year 1 Teacher @West Wick

Zoe Brown

Reception Teacher @West Wick

Marian Binns

Reception Teacher @Hewish

Rachel Few

Learning Mentor/Family Support Advisor & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Cat Hockey

Learning Mentor & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Kelly Hunt

HLTA and LSA

Clare Hall

HLTA and LSA

Janette Morris

Teaching Assistant

Kathryn English

LSA

Steph Wickens

LSA

Lucy Davison

LSA

Amanda Loach

LSA

Jo Sheppard

LSA

Ellie Gray

LSA

Esme Matthews

LSA

Tammy Hookham

LSA

Rachel Elvin

LSA

Carly Duddington

LSA

Abby Fox

LSA

Rachel Rowe

SEN LSA

Marina Mugford-Brown

LSA and Nursery Practitioner

Sharon Lee

Office Crew

Tracey Gibbs

Office Crew

Katie Bebb

Office Crew

Rebecca Brown

Office Crew

Sharlaine Norton

Office Crew

Jane Hares

Caretaker

Lin Hodges

Play Leader

Allison Sims

Car Park Supervisor and SMSA

Emma Edwards-James

SMSA

Lynda Fell

SMSA

Lu Smith

SMSA

Gemma Wishart

SMSA

Louise Hilbourne

SMSA & LSA

Sara Hall

SMSA & LSA

Rachael Taylor

SMSA

Emma Cahill

SMSA

Natasha Yea

SMSA

Stef Merrifield

SMSA

Emily Jones

SMSA

Sharon Davies

Catering Manager

Donna Leonard-Janes

Catering Assistant

Karen Herbert

Catering Assistant

Tracy Reynolds

Catering Assistant

Amy Marsh

Nursery Manager & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Anna Blasdale

Nursery Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead & INNCO

Bridget Starr

Deputy Nursery Manager

Jessica Gadd

Deputy Nursery Manager & Nursery Practitioner

Katie Hutchings

Nursery Practitioner

Abby Selwood

Nursery Practitioner

Emily Poole

Nursery Practitioner

Lydia Hawkings

Nursery Practitioner

Sam Dockrell

Nursery Practitioner

Bethany Horsnell

Nursery Apprentice

Cam Stevens

Nursery Apprentice